My email list is managed by MailChimp. Your information is never shared elsewhere. You may unsubscribe at any time.

 

Privacy Policy

We Respect Your Privacy
 
Art by Cynthia is committed to protecting your personal information.
 
What personal data we collect and why we collect it
 
Contact Information: When you send us an email, we’ll use your email address to respond to you. We also use an email and RSS feed provider service called Feedburner to distribute our blog daily. You may unsubscribe from these emails or the RSS feed by clicking the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the emails or deleting the feed from your RSS reader.
 
Cookies: Art by Cynthia does not use cookies to collect data, however we do use third party services which do. This general data is collected only to get basic information about traffic. The information is aggregated and is never correlated with the personal information of individual users. Click here to read about how Google uses and protects your information.
 
We do not share your personal information with any parties other than our email delivery service. 
 
Comments: You may voluntarily decide to post personal information in the form of comments on our blog. Please keep in mind that any information that is disclosed in this way is publicly accessible.
 
Children
 
Consistent with the federal Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998 (COPPA), we do not, nor will we, knowingly request personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 13 without requiring parental consent. Any person who provides their personal information through our blog represents that they are 13 years of age or older.
 
Embedded content from other websites
 
Articles/posts on the website and blog may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website. If you click on embedded content, these websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracing your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website. This also applies if you click on our links to social media sites, such as Facebook and Twitter.
 
How long we retain your data
 
If you contact us by email, we do keep a copy of your original emails. If you’d like us to delete that from our records, just let us know and we’ll do it. If you subscribe to our newsletter and then unsubscribe, your email address is removed from our subscriber list.
 
What rights you have over your data
 
If you have subscribed to our blog or have left comments, we will make a good faith effort to provide you with access to your personal information to correct data that may be inaccurate or delete data at your request. We may decline to process requests that are unreasonably repetitive or systematic, require disproportionate technical effort, jeopardize the privacy of others, would be extremely impractical, or where information is required to be retained by law or for legitimate business purposes.
 
Changes and Updates
 
We may occasionally update this Privacy Policy. Such changes will be posted publicly on this page.
 
 
Art by Cynthia
10061 Riverside Dr., Box 165
Toluca Lake, CA 91602
 
Email: info@artbycynthia.com
 
Our website:  https://artbycynthia.ocm
Our blog:  https://artbycynthia.blogspot.com
Print Print | Sitemap
© Art By Cynthia